We use our own cookies and third parties ones to offer our services and collect statistical data. If you continue browsing the internet you accept them. More information

Accept

Fatty Esters

Fatty acid esters are natural based products derived from vegetable oils fatty acids. Obtained through esterification process when a vegetable fatty acid reacts with an alcohol. They usually have low oxidation values and low viscosity values in technical applications.

In cosmetics applications fatty acid esters maintain the properties of starting fatty acids and use to have better penetrability than oils and are less aggressive compared with starting fatty acids.

Good biodegradability and obtained from renewable sources.

Name: ISOPROPYL LAURATE IPL Nº CAS: 10233-13-3 INCI: - Family: Fatty Esters
Name: ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE IPM Nº CAS: 110-27-0 INCI: - Family: Fatty Esters
Name: ISOPROPRYL PALMITATE IPP Nº CAS: 142-91-6 INCI: - Family: Fatty Esters
Name: ISOPROPYL OLEATE IPO Nº CAS: 112-11-8 INCI: - Family: Fatty Esters
Name: 2-ETHYLHEXYL COCOATE Nº CAS: 92044-87-6 INCI: - Family: Fatty Esters
Name: 2-ETHYLHEXYL LAURATE Nº CAS: 20292-08-4 INCI: - Family: Fatty Esters
Name: 2-ETHYLHEXYL PALMITATE Nº CAS: 29806-73-3 INCI: - Family: Fatty Esters
Name: 2-ETHYLHEXYL OLEATE Nº CAS: 26399-02-0 INCI: - Family: Fatty Esters
Name: CETYL PALMITATE Nº CAS: 540-10-3 INCI: - Family: Fatty Esters
Name: DECYL OLEATE Nº CAS: 3687-46-5 INCI: - Family: Fatty Esters
Name: BUTYL OLEATE Nº CAS: 84988-74-9 INCI: - Family: Fatty Esters
Name: METHYL OLEATE Nº CAS: 67762-38-3 INCI: - Family: Fatty Esters
Name: RAPESEED OIL METHYL ESTER Nº CAS: 85586-25-0 INCI: - Family: Fatty Esters