We use our own cookies and third parties ones to offer our services and collect statistical data. If you continue browsing the internet you accept them. More information

Accept

Decyl oleate

It is a non-branched mono saturated fatty acid ester obtained from decyl alcohol and oleic fatty acid, mainly from palm oil.

Clear liquid at room temperature with a melting point or 2.8 ºC.

Cosmetic formulations: Emollient, skin conditioning.

Industrial uses: Washing and cleaning products, lubricants and greases, adhesives and sealants, polymers, plant protection products, textile treatment products and dyes, polishes and waxes and coating products.

Products