We use our own cookies and third parties ones to offer our services and collect statistical data. If you continue browsing the internet you accept them. More information

Accept

Isopropyl oleate ipo

It is a non-branched mono saturated fatty acid ester obtained from isopropanol and oleic acid, from palm and olive oil.

Clear liquid with a melting point of -12 ºC.

Cosmetic formulations: binding, skin conditioning, emollient.

Industrial uses: washing and cleaning products, polymers, adhesives and sealants, textile treatment products and dyes, lubricants and greases, plant protection products, pH regulators and water treatment products.

Products