We use our own cookies and third parties ones to offer our services and collect statistical data. If you continue browsing the internet you accept them. More information

Accept

2-ethylhexyl laurate

It is a branched saturated fatty acids ester obtained from 2-ehtylhexanol and lauric fatty acid, from palm oil.

Clear liquid at room temperatures with a melting point around -30 ºC.

Cosmetic formulations: skin conditioning, emollient.

Industrial uses: washing and cleaning products, polymers, adhesives and sealants, textile treatment products and dyes, lubricants and greases.

Products