We use our own cookies and third parties ones to offer our services and collect statistical data. If you continue browsing the internet you accept them. More information

Accept

Isopropyl myristate ipm

It is a non-branched saturated fatty acid ester obtained from isopropanol and myristic acid, from palm oil.

Clear liquid with a melting point of -3 ºC.

Cosmetic formulations: binding, fragrance, perfuming, emollient

Industrial uses: washing and cleaning products, lubricants and greases, textile treatment products and dyes, polymers, adhesives, sealants, polishes and waxes.

Products