We use our own cookies and third parties ones to offer our services and collect statistical data. If you continue browsing the internet you accept them. More information

Accept

Cetyl palmitate

It is a non-branched saturated fatty acid ester obtained from cetyl alcohol and palmitic fatty acid, from palm oil.

Colorless wax with a melting point of 54ºC.

Cosmetic formulations: Emollient, masking, skin conditioning.

Industrial uses: adhesives and sealants, lubricants and greases, polishes and waxes, washing & cleaning products and fillers, putties, plasters, modelling clay.

Products