We use our own cookies and third parties ones to offer our services and collect statistical data. If you continue browsing the internet you accept them. More information

Accept

Rapeseed oil methyl ester

It is a non-branched saturated and mono saturated fatty acid esters obtained from methanol and rapeseed oil.

Clear liquid with a melting point of -15 ºC.

Cosmetic formulations: Skin conditioning, emollient, solvent, cleansing

Industrial uses: washing & cleaning products, polymers, textile treatment products and dyes, lubricants and greases, adhesives and sealants, plant protection products and pH regulators and water treatment products.

Products