We use our own cookies and third parties ones to offer our services and collect statistical data. If you continue browsing the internet you accept them. More information

Accept

Butyl oleate

It is a non-branched mono saturated fatty acid ester obtained from butanol and oleic acid, from palm oil or olive oil.

Clear liquid with a melting point of -10 ºC

Cosmetic formulations: Perfuming, skin conditioning, emollient

Industrial uses: Lubricant, solvent, plasticizer, rheology modifier

Products