We use our own cookies and third parties ones to offer our services and collect statistical data. If you continue browsing the internet you accept them. More information

Accept

Isopropyl laurate ipl

Is a non-branched saturated fatty acid ester obtained from isopropanol and lauric acid, from palm oil.

Clear liquid with a melting point of 23 ºC.

Cosmetic formulations: binding, skin conditioning, emollient.

Industrial uses: washing and cleaning products, polymers, textile treatment products and dyes, adhesives and sealants, lubricants and greases, pH regulators and water treatment products and plant protection products.

Products