We use our own cookies and third parties ones to offer our services and collect statistical data. If you continue browsing the internet you accept them. More information

Accept

Distilled sunflower fatty acids

Is obtained by splitting and the subsequent vacuum distillation of sunflower oil. The product obtained has a melting point above 20 º C. When in liquid it is pale yellow.

Sunflower Fatty acids are used among others aplications: Amines, betaines, esters, fatty alcohols, lubricants, surface finishes, cosmetics and personal care, and solid liquid soaps, textile finishing, leather finishing, finishing fibers, coatings, resins, detergents and surfactants.

Products