We use our own cookies and third parties ones to offer our services and collect statistical data. If you continue browsing the internet you accept them. More information

Accept

Distilled soy fatty acids

Obtained by splitting and the subsequent vacuum distillation of soybean oil. The product obtained has a melting point above 25 º C. Solid yellow or clear fluid at room temperature. Rich in linoleic acid and less in oleic acid. Soya

Fatty acids are used among others aplications: Amines, betaines, esters, fatty alcohols, lubricants, surface finishes, detergents, cosmetics and personal care, and solid liquid soaps, textile finishing, leather finishing, finishing fibers, coatings, resins, and surfactants.

Products