We use our own cookies and third parties ones to offer our services and collect statistical data. If you continue browsing the internet you accept them. More information

Accept

Distilled rapeseed fatty acids

It is obtained by splitting and the subsequent vacuum distillation of rapeseed oil. The product obtained has a melting point above 15 ° C. When in liquid form, it is bright yellow and with a characteristic odour. Rich in oleic acid.

Fatty acids are used, inter alia, in the following sectors: Amines, betaines, esters, fatty alcohols, lubricants, surface finishes, detergents, cosmetics and personal care, and solid liquid soaps, textile finishing, leather finishing, finishing fibers, coatings, resins and surfactants.

Products