We use our own cookies and third parties ones to offer our services and collect statistical data. If you continue browsing the internet you accept them. More information

Accept

Lauryl myristyl alcohol c12-c14

Mixture of fatty alcohols usually with the following C12/C14 ratio 73/24.
Obtained from palm kernel or coconut oil fatty acids by esterification and catalytic hydrogenation.
Classified as a mid-cut alcohol is a white crystalline solid below 18-23 ºC.
Industrial uses: pH regulators and water treatment products, coating products, metal surface treatment products, laboratory chemicals, polymers and washing & cleaning products.
Cosmetic uses: Antistatic, emulsion stabilizing, hair conditioning, skin conditioning-emollient, viscosity controlling

Products