We use our own cookies and third parties ones to offer our services and collect statistical data. If you continue browsing the internet you accept them. More information

Accept

Refined corn oil

Corn oil is obtained from the seeds of maize (Sea mays L.) a plant grown in large areas of the U.S., China, Brazil and Mexico. It is the largest cereal crop in the world. The oil content of the seeds ranges from 20 to 50% depending on the variety. The refined oil is light yellow, bright and almost odourless.

Oil rich in linoleic acid. Widely used in soaps, shampoos, sunscreens and care of babies. Highly oxidative stability. Valued for its emollient properties.

Products