We use our own cookies and third parties ones to offer our services and collect statistical data. If you continue browsing the internet you accept them. More information

Accept

Refined rice bran oil

Rice bran oil is obtained from the bran of the grain of rice (Oryza sativa) a plant grown in large parts of the world, mainly in tropical and subtropical Asia. The oil content ranges from 10 to 16%. The refined form is used which has a bright yellow colour and is almost odorless.

It is an oil characterized by high levels of tocopherols and tocotrienols, and it has a very high oxidative stability. It is slightly oily to the touch, but with a rapid absorption. It has excellent compatibility with all skin types and provides stability in cosmetic and pharmaceutical formulations.

Products